Omar Khayyam

Vezi Omar Khayyam online

★ 5.8 1957 101 min AventuriRomantic

Omar Khayyam (1957) — Aventuri, Romantic. Vezi Omar Khayyam online pe Xtream Code în 4K Ultra HD, fără descărcări și fără întreruperi.

Despre ce este Omar Khayyam?

Omar Khayyam was one of the greatest Persian poets. He was also a brilliant mathematician. Though his quatrains were written in the 11th century, they are still popular the world over. The details of his life are unknown, so this movie invents a biography for him and includes in it his real achievements - the invention of a new calendar and the penning of those epigrammatic poems. This film has him romancing a sultan's bride and foiling the assassin sect's plot to kill the sultan's son.

Genuri
Aventuri, Romantic
Lansare
1957-08-23
Regizor
William Dieterle
Evaluare
★ 5.8 / 10

Distribuția principală

  • Cornel Wilde Omar Khayyam
  • Michael Rennie Hasani Sabah
  • Debra Paget Sharain
  • John Derek Prince Malik
  • Raymond Massey The Shah
  • Yma Sumac Karina

Cum să vezi Omar Khayyam pe Xtream Code

Vizionarea Omar Khayyam pe Xtream Code durează un minut: începe o probă gratuită, deschide aplicația pe TV, telefon, Fire Stick sau browser și apasă play — totul în 4K Ultra HD.

Începe să vezi Omar Khayyam astăzi

Nu aștepta data lansării — Xtream Code are deja Omar Khayyam, plus TV live, filme și seriale gata de vizionat în 4K Ultra HD.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads