Lifeline: Clyfford Still

Tonton Lifeline: Clyfford Still dalam talian

★ 8.0 2019 77 min Documentary

Lifeline: Clyfford Still (2019) — Documentary. Tonton Lifeline: Clyfford Still dalam talian di Xtream Code dalam 4K Ultra HD, tanpa muat turun dan tanpa buffering.

Tonton treler

Tentang apa Lifeline: Clyfford Still?

Jackson Pollock said, “he makes the rest of us look academic,” Mark Rothko acknowledged him as a “myth-maker” and Clement Greenberg called him “a highly influential maverick and an independent genius.” Clyfford Still, one of the strongest, most original contributors to abstract expressionism, walked away from the commercial art world at the height of his career. Extremely disciplined, principled, and prolific, Still left behind a treasure trove of works like no other major artist in history. With a wonderful mosaic of archival material, found footage and audio recorded by the artist himself, Lifeline paints a picture of a modern icon, his uncompromising creative journey and the price of independence.

Genre
Documentary
Tayangan
2019-11-12
Pengarah
Dennis Scholl
Penilaian
★ 8.0 / 10

Pelakon utama

  • Clyfford Still
  • Julie Mehretu
  • Julian Schnabel
  • Neal Benezra
  • Dean Sobel
  • Brad Cloepfil

Cara menonton Lifeline: Clyfford Still di Xtream Code

Menonton Lifeline: Clyfford Still di Xtream Code mengambil masa seminit: mulakan percubaan percuma, buka aplikasi di TV, telefon, Fire Stick atau pelayar, dan tekan main — semuanya dalam 4K Ultra HD.

Mula menonton Lifeline: Clyfford Still hari ini

Jangan tunggu tarikh tayangan — Xtream Code sudah ada Lifeline: Clyfford Still serta TV langsung, filem dan siri sedia ditonton dalam 4K Ultra HD.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads